Emergency Hotline
020 8748 9365
Why Choose us - Emergency Dentist London London Emergency Dentists London Dentist Emergency Dentist London Dentist in London Emergency Dentist in London

Privacy Notice

The practice aims to meet the requirements of the Data Protection Act 2018, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR], the guidelines on the Information Commissioner’s website as well as our professional guidelines and requirements.

The data controller is Samir Boulis.

Anju Prashar is the information Governance Lead.

This Privacy Notice is available on the practice website at www.bakerstreetdental.com / at reception/ by email if you contact info@bakerstreetdental.com / by calling 0207 486 1047/0207 748 9365.

You will be asked to provide personal information when joining the practice. The purpose of us processing this data is to provide optimum health care to you.

The categories of data we process are:

We never pass your personal details to a third party unless we have a contract for them to process data on our behalf and will otherwise keep it confidential. If we intend to refer a patient to another practitioner or to secondary care such as a hospital we will gain the individual’s permission before the referral is made and the personal data is shared.

The lawful basis for processing special category data such as patients’ and employees’ health data is:

The lawful basis of processing personal data such as name, address, email or phone number is:

The retention period for special data in patient records is indefinitely in order to meet our legal requirements.

You have the following personal data rights:

Here are some practical examples of your rights:

Please note this document is subject to revision on a regular basis as is required by law.

Comments, suggestions and complaints

Please contact the practice for a comment, suggestion or a complaint about your data processing at info@bakerstreetdental.com, or 0207 486 1047 or by writing to or visiting the practice at

102 Baker Street, W1U 6FY. We take complaints very seriously.

If you are unhappy with our response or if you need any advice you should contact the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). Their telephone number is 0303 123 1113, you can also chat online with an advisor. The ICO can investigate your claim and take action against anyone who’s misused personal data. You can also visit their website for information on how to make a data protection complaint.

Enquiry Form

Our Locations

These are our locations accross London. Click to view more.